GDPR Statement

Share4 BV (hereafter Share4), located at Zwanenhof 13 3862 LW Nijkerk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Website: www.share4.eu

Address: PO Box 94218

1090 GE Amsterdam

Tel: 020 7749849

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Arne Bax is the contact person for Share4 on this subject. He can be reached via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Personal data that we process

 

Share4 processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the categories of personal data that we may process:

- Company name, contact details, name and address details, bank account number, date of birth, gender, nationality, telephone, e-mail address, profession / job title, employers.

- Other personal data that you actively provide, in correspondence and by telephone

- Answers and results of exams taken by us

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Share4 does not intend to collect special and / or sensitive personal data.

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data on persons who are younger than 16 years. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Share4 processes your personal data for the following purposes:

-        carrying out agreements entered into with us and delivering our training, advice and interim services;

-        the use of third parties to enable the aforementioned services to be performed;

-        Handling your payment, making payments;

-        You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services;

-        To deliver goods, documents and services to you.

-        To assess examinations and return results, either in writing or via email;

-        Share4 also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax

 

Automated decision-making

Share4 does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example a Share4 employee) sitting between them. How long we store personal data Share4 does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

-        7 years for all personal data that are recorded pursuant to contract execution.

-        We will use a period of 4 weeks after the end of the application procedure for data from applicants who do not enter into an employment relationship. • We save 10 years of exam results and results.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Share4 will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Share4 remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Share4 does not use cookies or similar techniques.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Share4 and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold from you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Share4 also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons How we protect personal data Share4 takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact us at 020 7749849 or via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.